|
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: Thu Jul 23, 2009 12:24 pm
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: Fri Jul 24, 2009 7:40 pm
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: Sat Jul 25, 2009 7:56 pm
|
|
|
|
I've got quite a list for this, so I guess I could do a top 6, all tied at a spot for number one, so this is no order.
1. Sonic The Hedgehog (2006) 2. Monster Rancher EVO. (I wanted to love it cause it was Monster Rancher, but I just honestly couldn't.) 3. Castlevania Judgement. (It was alright I guess, but I play fighting games very competitively, and if you get hit once, you are in hit stun until you hit the ground, it's ridiculous.) 4. Banjo Kazooie: Nuts and Bolts (It's got the same quirky charm as the originals, but it's just not Banjo Kazooie.) 5. Worms 3D. (It took a classic, beloved series, and just DESTROYED it.) 6. Bomberman 3D. -shivers-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: Sun Jul 26, 2009 9:01 am
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: Sun Jul 26, 2009 5:07 pm
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: Sun Jul 26, 2009 5:25 pm
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posted: Sun Jul 26, 2009 7:33 pm
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|